1divx.Co - Info 1divx.co

1divx.co receives about 9,250 unique visitors and 23,773 (2.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $74.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,571.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 1divx.co is ranked number 48,780 in the world and 0.00185% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.126.58.

About - 1divx.co

How popular is 1divx.co?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
277,500
Daily Pageviews:
23,773 (2.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
48,780 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00185% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 62.1%48.8%3089
Belgium 10.1%9.3%3317
Algeria 5.7%7.9%3421
Morocco 2.6%1.7%5281
Cameroon 1.8%1.6%1798
Tunisia 1.8%2.0%4277
Canada 1.7%1.5%44922
Madagascar 1.6%1.6%1123
Other 1.3%1.1%1254
Other 1.1%13.7%317
Cote d'Ivoire 0.8%0.8%2139
Other 0.8%1.0%1812
Other 0.7%1.7%2006
Other 0.7%0.6%2079
Other 0.6%0.5%1500
Mauritius 0.5%0.3%2643

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
1divx.co
100.00%100.00%2.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush 1divx.co
Domain:
  1divx.co
Rank:
  5,312,901
Organic Keywords:
  1,404
Organic Traffic:
  29
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
25
Total Backlinks:
  4,036
Follow Links:
  4,024
Nofollow Links:
  12
Referring Domains:
  17
Referring IPs:
  18

How socially engaged is 1divx.co?

Facebook:
  27
Google +:
  3,266
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 1divx.co can earn?

Website Value:
$32,571.51
Daily Revenue:
$74.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,220.00
Yearly Revenue:
$27,010.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 1divx.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.126.58
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.126.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 1divx.co load?

Average Load Time:
(922 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately ***% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.1divx.co/wp-content/plugins/related-posts/static/themes/vertical.css?version=1.13
http://www.1divx.co/wp-content/plugins/wp-page-numbers/stylish/wp-page-numbers.css
http://www.1divx.co/wp-content/themes/1divx/custom.css
http://www.1divx.co/wp-content/themes/1divx/responsive.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="av"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.1divx.co/">1</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.1divx.co/page/2">2</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.1divx.co">www.1divx.co</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 414 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="wp_page_numbers">Page 1 de 1***5…678910...1***5&gt;</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 1divx.co?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 17 Apr 2017 10:48:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5737b5e91539a054cdbd7c5df02fcc081492426080; expires=Tue, 17-Apr-18 10:48:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.1divx.co; HttpOnly
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Expires: Wed, 17 May 2017 10:48:00 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 350ecf3bd7505564-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ASHLEY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM 3600
NS GLEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-12-22
Domain Age:
1 years 3 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: 1DIVX.CO
Domain ID: D72310856-CO
Sponsoring Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar URL (registration services): http://www.dynadot.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: DYTCPF-15307
Registrant Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Registrant Address1: PO Box 701
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: United States
Registrant Country Code: US
Registrant Phone Number: +1.6505854708
Registrant Email: email
Administrative Contact ID: DYTCPF-15307
Administrative Contact Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Administrative Contact Address1: PO Box 701
Administrative Contact City: San Mateo
Administrative Contact State/Province: CA
Administrative Contact Postal Code: 94401
Administrative Contact Country: United States
Administrative Contact Country Code: US
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.6505854708
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: DYTCPF-15307
Billing Contact Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Billing Contact Address1: PO Box 701
Billing Contact City: San Mateo
Billing Contact State/Province: CA
Billing Contact Postal Code: 94401
Billing Contact Country: United States
Billing Contact Country Code: US
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.6505854708
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: DYTCPF-15307
Technical Contact Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Technical Contact Address1: PO Box 701
Technical Contact City: San Mateo
Technical Contact State/Province: CA
Technical Contact Postal Code: 94401
Technical Contact Country: United States
Technical Contact Country Code: US
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.6505854708
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: ASHLEY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GLEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Created by Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Last Updated by Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Domain Registration Date: Tue Dec 22 10:36:07 GMT 2015
Domain Expiration Date: Thu Dec 21 23:59:59 GMT 2017
Domain Last Updated Date: Fri Jan 06 22:56:39 GMT 2017
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Mon Apr 17 10:45:10 GMT 2017 <<<<
.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only
and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain
name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO
Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not
guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you
use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission
of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct
mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any
applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems).
Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS
database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed
without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the
right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or
subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner
whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases,
domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be
available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated
and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a
check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status
of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as
extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the
2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co,
firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT
INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
1divx.co widget